Uttar Pradesh's private medical colleges have released their updated MBBS fee structure for the 2026 admission session. Compared to 2025, most colleges have revised their tuition fees, while hostel, security, and other yearly charges remain largely uniform across institutes. Below is a complete, college-wise breakdown of the 2025 vs 2026 MBBS fees, along with hostel, mess, security deposit, and the total payable amount for the first year of 2026.
UP Private MBBS Fee Structure 2026 – Complete List (34 Colleges)
| SN |
Institute Name |
2025 MBBS Fees |
2026 Fees |
Hostel+Mess Fees |
AC Hostel+Mess |
Security Fees |
Other Yearly Charges |
1st Year Total 2026 |
| 1 |
Ajay Singhal IMS, Shamli |
₹14,14,159 |
₹16,74,142 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹22,41,552 |
| 2 |
Dr. B.S. Kushwah, Kanpur |
₹14,14,159 |
₹16,04,740 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,72,150 |
| 3 |
G S Medical College, Hapur |
₹14,42,654 |
₹15,10,880 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,78,290 |
| 4 |
Heritage IMS, Varanasi |
₹13,21,492 |
₹18,00,268* |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹23,67,678 |
| 5 |
Hind IMS, Barabanki |
₹16,85,681 |
₹17,18,306 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹22,85,716 |
| 6 |
Hind IMS, Sitapur |
₹12,92,675 |
₹13,60,690 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹19,28,100 |
| 7 |
K.D. Medical, Mathura |
₹12,28,240 |
₹16,25,613 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,93,023 |
| 8 |
KMC Medical College, Maharajganj |
₹14,14,159 |
₹16,72,880 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹22,40,290 |
| 9 |
Krishna Mohan, Mathura |
₹11,73,856 |
₹15,25,250 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,92,660 |
| 10 |
Dr. KNS (Mayo) IMS, Barabanki |
₹11,21,162 |
₹15,10,840 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,78,250 |
| 11 |
Muzaffarnagar Medical College |
₹16,72,660 |
₹17,62,947 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹23,30,357 |
| 12 |
Naraina Medical College, Kanpur |
₹12,14,683 |
₹14,50,010 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,17,420 |
| 13 |
National Capital, Meerut (MSY) |
₹12,19,917 |
₹14,31,460 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹19,98,870 |
| 14 |
Noida International |
₹17,16,784 |
₹17,16,784 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹22,84,194 |
| 15 |
Prasad IMS, Lucknow |
₹11,03,932 |
₹14,60,730 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,28,140 |
| 16 |
Rajshree, Bareilly |
₹17,68,904 |
₹17,68,904 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹23,36,314 |
| 17 |
Rama MCH, Kanpur |
₹15,19,895 |
₹16,00,460 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,67,870 |
| 18 |
Rama MCH, Hapur |
₹13,09,968 |
₹15,10,150 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,77,560 |
| 19 |
Rohilkhand MC & H, Bareilly |
₹18,72,361 |
₹18,72,361 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹24,39,771 |
| 20 |
Saraswathi IMS, Hapur |
₹11,81,671 |
₹14,62,816 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,30,226 |
| 21 |
Saraswati Medical College, Unnao |
₹11,59,610 |
₹13,75,025 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹19,42,435 |
| 22 |
Shree Gorakshanath, Gorakhpur |
₹14,14,159 |
₹16,10,100 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,77,510 |
| 23 |
Shree Siddhi Vinayak MCH, Sambhal |
₹14,14,159 |
₹16,73,200 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹22,40,610 |
| 24 |
Shri Ram Murti Smarak, Bareilly |
₹19,78,214 |
₹19,78,214 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹25,45,624 |
| 25 |
SKS Medical College, Mathura |
₹12,14,683 |
₹14,60,300 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,27,710 |
| 26 |
SOMS (Sharda University), G. Noida |
₹15,23,183 |
₹16,25,910 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,93,320 |
| 27 |
Subharti Medical College, Meerut |
₹14,22,160 |
₹14,95,975 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,63,385 |
| 28 |
T S Mishra, Lucknow |
₹18,70,847 |
₹18,90,847 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹24,58,257 |
| 29 |
United Institute, Prayagraj |
₹11,90,401 |
₹14,53,070 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,20,480 |
| 30 |
Venkateshwara, Amroha |
₹11,10,508 |
₹15,00,250 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,67,660 |
| 31 |
Varun Arjun, Shahjahanpur |
₹14,52,000 |
₹15,06,050 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹20,73,460 |
| 32 |
Sardar Patel IMS, Lucknow |
New College |
₹15,99,973 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,67,383 |
| 33 |
Radha Govind IMS, Meerut |
New College |
₹15,99,973 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,67,383 |
| 34 |
Fulan Singh, Sikohabad |
New College |
₹15,99,973 |
₹1,73,250 |
₹2,02,125 |
₹3,00,000 |
₹94,160 |
₹21,67,383 |
*please verify with the college. OR visit https://upneet.gov.in/
Note: The above fee structure includes tuition fee, hostel and mess charges, security deposit (refundable), and other yearly charges applicable for the first year of MBBS admission 2026. Fees for subsequent years may vary and hostel charges shown are for non-AC accommodation unless otherwise specified. Colleges numbered 32–34 are newly added institutes for the 2026 session.
Key Takeaways for Aspirants
- •Most colleges have increased tuition fees for 2026 compared to 2025, with a few institutes keeping fees unchanged.
- •Hostel and mess fees (₹1,73,250), AC hostel and mess (₹2,02,125), security deposit (₹3,00,000), and other yearly charges (₹94,160) remain uniform across all colleges.
- •The total first-year outflow (including tuition, hostel, security, and other charges) ranges from around ₹19.3 lakh to over ₹25.4 lakh depending on the college.
- •Three new private medical colleges – Sardar Patel IMS (Lucknow), Radha Govind IMS (Meerut), and Fulan Singh Medical College (Sikohabad) – have been added to the 2026 list.
For personalized guidance on MBBS admission, college selection, and fee comparison for NEET-UG 2026, contact Career Counselling Center, Bokaro Steel City.